Book a Free 15-Min Clarity Call
    Free TrainingWatch the complete 2026 Non-Medical Agency Roadmap with Scott McKenzieWatch Now

    Home Care Agency Blueprint

    Start your home care agency.

    Non-medical home care. Licensing support, documentation, and operating systems with founder-led guidance.

    • All 50 states covered
    • 15+ years operating experience

    The numbers behind the blueprint

    $10M+

    Revenue built

    531+

    Agencies helped

    50

    States covered

    15+

    Years experience

    Annotated photo of a home care agency fair booth showing branded tablecloth, stand-up banner, rack cards with holders, and business cards — Launch Fair Kit included with the Premier Partner Package.

    Premier Partner exclusive

    Show up looking established on day one.

    Custom business cards, rack cards with holders, stand-up banner, and branded tablecloth — designed in-house by our branding team, then printed and mailed as one ready-to-deploy Launch Fair Kit.

    Included only with the Premier Partner Package.

    Free 3-minute assessment

    How ready are you to launch your home care agency?

    Answer 15 quick questions across six pillars — legal, licensing, capital, operations, staffing, and referrals. Get your personalized readiness score and a state-specific action plan.

    3 minutesFreeNo credit cardInstant results
    Take the Readiness Quiz
    75Launch Ready

    See your pillar-by-pillar score and your top three gaps.

    Start Your Agency · Agency in a Box™

    Start Your Agency

    Everything you need to launch — licensing, policies, BlueprintOps™, and brand. One package.

    See the launch package
    • State licensing application + filings
    • Full policy & procedure manual
    • BlueprintOps™ operating system setup
    • Brand kit, website, and launch assets
    • $5,000 all-in — Klarna available

    $5,000

    all-in

    Get Licensed · LicenseRight™

    Get Licensed

    State-specific guidance for all 50 states. Done right the first time.

    Choose your state
    • Step-by-step state licensing roadmap
    • Required forms, fees, and timelines
    • Pre-built policies that pass inspection
    • Coverage for all 50 states
    All 50 states
    CaliforniaTexasFloridaNew YorkArizona

    Fix Compliance · Compliance Rescue™

    Fix Compliance Issues

    Already operating? Quietly fix what's broken before it becomes a survey finding.

    See compliance pathways
    • Confidential Legitimacy Check™ diagnostic
    • Gap remediation with senior advisor
    • Inspection-Ready™ ongoing operating system
    • Quiet path back to full compliance
    • Direct guidance — not generic templates
    Starter$2,497
    Accelerator$4,997
    Premier$9,997

    Get Expert Strategy · CHCE™ Programs

    Get Expert Strategy

    Coaching tiers built around your stage — from self-directed templates to our most comprehensive launch partnership.

    Compare programs
    • Starter — self-directed licensing + templates ($2,497)
    • Accelerator — most popular, guided launch with coaching ($4,997)
    • Agency in a Box™ — complete bundled launch ($5,000)
    • Premier Partner — full launch partnership ($9,997)
    • Lifetime access to CHCE™ curriculum
    • Private founder community
    Starter$2,497
    Accelerator$4,997
    Premier$9,997

    Five stages. One blueprint.

    Whether you're starting fresh or fixing what's broken — there's a clear path.

    Scott McKenzie, founder of Home Care Agency Blueprint.

    Founder

    Built by an operator. Not a consultant.

    Scott McKenzie built Golden Age Companions into a multimillion-dollar home care enterprise. Every system, template, and process inside the Blueprint was forged in the real world — not a classroom.

    Meet the team

    Is this a fit?

    We're selective on purpose. Honesty saves both of us time.

    A fit if you're…

    • Founders launching or scaling in the next 30–90 days
    • Owners done piecing it together from YouTube
    • Decision-makers who can implement quickly
    • Entrepreneurs who want compliance and structure

    Not a fit if you're…

    • "Just exploring" with no clear timeline
    • Need months to think things over
    • Looking for a cheap course over a proven system
    • Unwilling to follow a structured process

    Blueprint vs. going it alone.

    On your own
    With Blueprint
    Timeline
    6–12+ months
    90 days
    Licensing
    Trial and error
    Guided, state-specific
    Policies
    Generic templates
    Custom, compliant
    Support
    Forums & YouTube
    Expert coaching team
    Cost vs. franchise
    —
    Fraction of franchise fees

    Questions, answered.

    Not at all. Many successful agency owners come from non-medical, non-business backgrounds. We'll show you exactly how to meet your state's requirements.

    Clarity starts here.

    If we're a fit, we'll tell you. If we're not, we'll tell you that too.